Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9558,050
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4224,612
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1928,198
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0887,512
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2846,390
WoomeraAustralia 11,8757,379
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1356,298
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2685,138
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7166,038
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2485,747
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1785,703
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6415,991
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9496,183
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8146,098
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8276,107
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5197,158
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0968,138
WajimaJapan 7,5214,674
WakamatsuJapan 7,7464,813
WakayamaJapan 7,5634,699
WakkanaiJapan 7,4274,615
WajirKenya 3,9802,473
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5254,676
WindhoekNamibia 7,3654,577
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5529,664
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5319,651
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4799,619
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4819,620
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4809,620
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4489,600
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1529,416
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5329,652
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4989,631
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4369,592
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3089,512
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4389,593
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4089,575
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4179,581
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3659,548
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3529,540
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2819,496
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2349,467
WintonNew Zealand 15,0129,329
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2639,485
WarsawPoland 2,7531,711
WroclawPoland 2,9611,840
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6974,162
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8901,796
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3371,452
WauSudan 3,8312,381
WaddingtonUk 4,1682,590
Waco, TxUsa 11,6247,223
Wake IslandUsa 11,0346,857
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0016,836
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5906,581
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6226,601
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7236,664
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Warren, OhUsa 9,9626,191
Warren, PaUsa 9,7716,072
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,6326,607
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,9326,172
Washington, IaUsa 10,4866,516
Washington, InUsa 10,4446,490
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0566,870
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4445,868
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2936,396
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1666,317
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0736,259
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2436,365
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,8956,771
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1916,954
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8626,750
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5377,169
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1956,957
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0506,245
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7776,076
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1526,930
West Point, GaUsa 10,8866,765
West Point, NyUsa 9,5815,954
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5866,578
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3046,403
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,4467,113
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,0386,859
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5176,536
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6515,997
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0866,267
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2786,387
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7236,042
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1826,327
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7776,076
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7836,079
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3706,444
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5406,549
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2266,354
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3086,405
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2767,007
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9886,207
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,5736,570
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7587,306
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,4866,516
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0116,221
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0286,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -