Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8501,150
NeuquenArgentina 14,5579,046
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8188,587
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3898,942
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3937,080
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1938,198
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2467,610
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1196,910
NatitingouBenin 5,5493,448
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5507,177
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8072,987
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1563,204
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7564,820
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4406,487
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1945,092
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4465,249
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6705,387
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8176,101
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4185,853
N’DjamenaChad 4,3102,679
NanchangChina 6,2503,884
NanjingChina 6,3313,934
NanningChina 5,8843,656
NicosiaCyprus 1,378856
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4102,119
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0366,858
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2246,975
NegeleEthiopia 3,6022,239
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6219,085
NandiFiji 14,6219,085
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3272,067
NancyFrance 3,6482,267
NantesFrance 4,2272,627
NiceFrance 3,5532,208
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2912,045
NurembergGermany 3,3092,056
NurnbergGermany 3,3122,058
NaxosGreece 2,0501,274
NanortalikGreenland 6,7284,181
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6944,159
NordGreenland 5,5813,468
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8504,257
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5534,072
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4212,126
New DelhiIndia 2,8231,754
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9811,852
NaganoJapan 7,6624,761
NagasakiJapan 7,2174,485
NagoJapan 7,3974,597
NagoyaJapan 7,6514,755
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3964,596
NaraJapan 7,5894,716
NazeJapan 7,4264,615
NemuroJapan 7,8124,854
NiigataJapan 7,6564,757
NikkoJapan 7,7574,820
NobeokaJapan 7,3724,581
NairobiKenya 4,3942,731
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6579,108
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4231,506
NidaLithuania 2,9291,820
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5603,455
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3663,956
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5703,462
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7133,550
NaraMali 5,9733,712
NioroMali 6,1523,823
NemaMauritania 5,8813,655
NouakchottMauritania 6,5644,079
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9078,642
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5539,665
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2919,502
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3139,516
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5029,633
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8327,974
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2992,671
NiameyNiger 5,2623,270
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0142,494
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0372,508
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9773,093
NawabshahPakistan 2,2071,372
NokkundiPakistan 1,593990
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,1458,168
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5054,663
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4522,145
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6783,529
NikolaevRussia 1,7821,108
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9664,329
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2055,099
NizneangarskRussia 4,9603,082
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2902,666
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9871,856
NovgorodRussia 2,7321,698
NovosibirskRussia 3,3022,052
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6482,889
No. 6Sudan 2,3491,460
NyalaSudan 3,6142,246
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8813,655
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5793,467
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0433,755
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,4433,382
NarathiwatThailand 6,3533,948
NigdeTurkey 1,227763
NebitdagTurkmenistan 600373
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6711,038
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0866,267
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0866,267
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6756,634
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3557,056
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9576,809
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,3285,797
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6495,996
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9106,158
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3026,402
New London, WiUsa 10,0256,230
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4297,102
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4447,111
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2796,387
New YorkUsa 9,5815,954
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5975,964
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5955,962
Newark, NjUsa 9,6155,975
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7576,063
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6306,606
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0846,888
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8866,765
Newport, TnUsa 10,5096,530
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3795,207
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0476,244
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,6086,592
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0786,884
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6646,627
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8116,718
Norton, KsUsa 10,9016,774
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0246,229
NdolaZambia 5,9033,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -