Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4119,576
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2133,239
ParanaArgentina 13,6138,459
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2238,217
PehuajoArgentina 13,9218,651
PergaminoArgentina 13,7218,527
PigeArgentina 14,0348,721
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8988,636
PosadasArgentina 12,9988,077
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3608,302
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,4678,990
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5178,400
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3616,438
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7066,031
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3823,966
ParakouBenin 5,5163,428
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2096,344
ParacatuBrazil 11,6067,212
ParanaBrazil 11,3947,080
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2557,616
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1387,543
ParintinsBrazil 11,5377,169
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2366,361
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7427,918
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6627,247
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5136,533
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3396,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0416,861
PeixeBrazil 11,4247,099
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5386,548
PicosBrazil 10,4736,508
PiraiBrazil 11,6887,263
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7047,273
PompeuBrazil 11,5697,189
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7027,893
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0776,884
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5147,777
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,5817,818
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7407,917
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,3437,048
PosseBrazil 11,3647,062
PlevenBulgaria 2,1561,339
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1201,317
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2613,890
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5995,965
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8264,863
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3646,441
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3495,810
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5485,933
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4235,855
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4306,482
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2195,108
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2926,396
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8486,120
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7126,035
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9096,157
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8996,152
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8336,111
ParronChile 14,5939,069
Puerto AysenChile 15,1009,384
Puerto MonttChile 15,0399,346
Punta ArenasChile 15,0699,364
PingbianChina 5,8933,662
PeralesColombia 12,6067,834
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,8507,364
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8998,016
PragueCzech Republic 3,1041,929
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2837,011
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0726,880
PoloDominican Republic 11,2456,987
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0606,873
PichilingueEcuador 13,3778,312
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4548,360
PuyoEcuador 13,2838,254
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6111,001
ParisFrance 3,9332,444
PerpignanFrance 3,9112,430
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8046,092
Port-GentilGabon 5,8333,625
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1568,797
PotsdamGermany 3,2582,024
PatrasGreece 2,3591,466
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7054,166
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6274,118
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6216,600
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3007,022
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3807,693
PecsHungary 2,7091,683
PambanIndia 4,3422,698
PuneIndia 3,1941,985
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7804,213
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4524,631
PadovaItaly 3,1881,981
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2612,026
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0921,921
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1101,932
PantelleriaItaly 3,2332,009
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3062,055
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4022,114
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1251,942
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9871,856
PiacenzaItaly 3,3532,084
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2972,049
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,1481,956
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0931,922
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8541,774
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1321,946
PrizziItaly 3,0891,919
PakseLaos 6,1113,797
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3043,917
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3853,968
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4243,992
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2667,001
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5721,598
PatheinMyanmar 5,0413,132
PutaoMyanmar 4,6782,907
PyiMyanmar 4,9523,077
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7318,532
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4659,610
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4659,610
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4279,587
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3249,523
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4677,747
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5063,421
PohangNorth Korea 7,0054,353
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5744,085
PadidanPakistan 2,1491,336
PanjgurPakistan 1,8251,134
ParachinarPakistan 1,9811,231
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,9081,186
PeshawarPakistan 2,1131,313
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4087,089
PilarParaguay 13,1758,187
PiscoPeru 13,9918,694
PiuraPeru 13,7768,561
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3008,265
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,6054,726
PoznanPoland 3,0191,876
PrzemyslPoland 2,5221,567
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8092,988
PortalegrePortugal 4,8293,001
Porto Portugal 4,8763,030
PavelecRussia 2,0301,262
PecoraRussia 3,2141,997
PermRussia 2,4321,512
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9864,962
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9641,842
PjatigorskRussia 940584
PoronajskRussia 7,3154,546
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,349838
Providenja BayRussia 8,2005,096
PskovRussia 2,7761,725
PodorSenegal 6,5614,077
PopradSlovakia 2,6581,652
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2085,100
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2604,511
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9712,468
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4912,791
Port SudanSudan 2,1951,364
ParamariboSuriname 10,8216,724
PiteňSweden 3,6402,262
PalmyraSyria 950590
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,24510,716
PhetchabunThailand 5,6203,493
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5213,431
PhraeThailand 5,4283,373
PhuketThailand 5,9603,704
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9343,687
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7923,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8043,607
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0146,844
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4012,735
PoltavaUkraine 1,8221,132
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3308,284
PradoUruguay 13,4058,330
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3138,273
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4926,520
Pana, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Paoli, InUsa 10,3956,459
Paris, IlUsa 10,4006,462
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0366,237
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3197,034
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9196,785
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3197,034
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0906,891
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7496,679
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7696,692
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2346,981
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Perry, OkUsa 11,1836,949
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7446,055
Philo, OhUsa 10,1026,278
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9607,432
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4726,507
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1326,917
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9886,207
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3676,442
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9636,191
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5815,954
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,3205,791
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9166,783
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9596,810
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9886,207
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3536,433
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9826,825
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5616,563
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6377,232
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6385,989
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5616,563
Portage, WiUsa 10,0736,259
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1595,691
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8226,725
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2546,372
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2006,960
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4686,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9446,179
Princeton, InUsa 10,5856,578
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3755,825
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2306,978
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8917,389
PetaukeZambia 5,9443,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -