Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,7541,090
BustAfghanistan 1,567974
BatnaAlgeria 3,7532,332
BecharAlgeria 4,6532,892
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8372,384
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7032,923
BiskraAlgeria 3,8322,381
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0052,488
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4778,996
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3338,907
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3498,917
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6668,492
ByrdAntarctica 15,1699,426
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0638,739
BarilocheArgentina 14,8759,244
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5808,439
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5557,802
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0168,088
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8206,102
BrestBelarus 2,5891,609
BrusselsBelgium 3,8072,366
Belize CityBelize 12,4727,751
BeninBenin 5,7573,578
BohiconBenin 5,7223,556
BermudaBermuda 9,6686,008
BageBrazil 13,0528,111
BambuiBrazil 11,7037,272
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5907,202
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2966,398
BarcelosBrazil 11,9687,437
BarraBrazil 10,8866,765
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7066,653
BarreirasBrazil 11,1186,909
BelémBrazil 10,7236,664
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5227,160
BelterraBrazil 11,3797,071
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8416,737
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5997,829
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0516,867
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6097,214
BrevesBrazil 10,9186,785
BurgasBulgaria 1,9061,184
BurundiBurundi 4,8713,027
BatouriCameroon 4,9923,102
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8295,487
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3966,460
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3655,198
Banff, AbCanada 10,1206,289
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3735,824
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7104,791
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1716,320
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6545,999
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0686,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3535,812
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9876,206
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8996,152
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9286,169
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1344,433
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1115,040
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8756,136
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1455,062
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7142,929
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9082,429
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0349,342
BeijingChina 5,7813,592
BarranquillaColombia 12,0777,505
Benito SalasColombia 12,7307,910
BogotáColombia 12,5057,771
BrnoCzech Republic 2,9071,806
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3682,714
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9943,103
BaniDominican Republic 11,1596,934
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2226,974
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0696,878
BahariyaEgypt 2,0521,275
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8271,135
BiarritzFrance 4,2572,645
BordeauxFrance 4,1742,594
BrestFrance 4,4292,752
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,01010,570
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,00910,569
BitamGabon 5,4003,356
BanjulGambia 6,9074,292
BerlinGermany 3,2452,017
BrockenGermany 3,4002,113
BokeGuinea 6,9114,295
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9194,299
BudapestHungary 2,6921,673
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6761,663
BangaloreIndia 3,9172,434
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4652,153
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0482,515
BikanerIndia 2,5141,562
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,1885,088
BabolsarIran 372231
Bandar AbbasIran 1,288800
Bandar AnzaliIran 12276
Bandar LengehIran 1,279795
BirjandIran 1,066662
BushehrIran 885550
BasraIraq 683425
BelmulletIreland 4,7972,981
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6582,894
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7731,723
BergamoItaly 3,3592,088
BolognaItaly 3,2282,006
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2422,014
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8531,773
BrindisiItaly 2,6731,661
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0623,767
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2783,901
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4581,527
BeirutLebanon 1,222759
BenghaziLibya 2,6291,634
BirzaiLithuania 2,8011,740
BitolaMacedonia 2,3871,483
BlantyreMalawi 5,9933,724
BvumbweMalawi 6,0163,738
BintuluMalaysia 7,5424,687
BamakoMali 6,2013,853
Bko-SMali 6,2023,854
BougounMali 6,2363,875
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7773,590
BaitagMongolia 3,6862,291
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9212,437
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7682,963
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3393,318
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2943,290
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3952,731
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2283,249
BulganMongolia 4,5862,850
BhamawMyanmar 4,8142,991
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1219,396
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2909,501
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1429,409
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3509,539
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4349,591
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6527,862
BilmaNiger 4,0002,485
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9793,094
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4842,786
BergenNorway 4,0102,492
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0092,491
BjornoyaNorway 4,4872,788
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0192,498
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9722,468
BadinPakistan 2,3601,467
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4121,499
BalakotPakistan 2,2581,403
BarkhanPakistan 2,1081,310
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5947,826
BascoPhilippines 7,2304,493
BialystokPoland 2,6781,664
BejaPortugal 4,9053,048
BragancaPortugal 4,7072,925
BistritaRomania 2,2861,420
BucharestRomania 2,0731,288
BajkitRussia 4,2972,670
BarabinskRussia 3,0581,900
BarnaulRussia 3,2722,033
BerezovoRussia 3,2282,006
BiserRussia 2,5421,580
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2423,879
BogdarinRussia 5,2233,246
BogucanyRussia 4,2592,647
BomnakRussia 6,1823,842
BorRussia 3,9812,474
BorzjaRussia 5,4873,410
BratskRussia 4,4762,782
BelgradeSerbia 2,5121,561
BoSierra Leone 6,8424,251
BontheSierra Leone 6,9344,309
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8461,768
BerberaSomalia 2,9391,827
BusanSouth Korea 7,0254,365
BadajozSpain 4,7922,978
BarcelonaSpain 3,9962,483
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4442,761
BabanusaSudan 3,4972,173
BaselSwitzerland 3,5362,197
BernSwitzerland 3,5372,198
BangkokThailand 5,7423,568
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7343,563
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3813,344
BizerteTunisia 3,4132,121
BalikesirTurkey 1,8241,133
BursaTurkey 1,7321,076
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,218757
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6062,862
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5532,829
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5532,829
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2412,635
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2402,635
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1212,561
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8937,391
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7287,288
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8836,141
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8424,873
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8444,874
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0566,870
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4477,113
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8816,761
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2506,369
Bedford, MaUsa 9,3285,797
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9647,435
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,3906,457
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6537,242
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8325,489
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2265,733
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3715,202
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7505,437
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9436,178
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5596,561
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5915,960
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9296,791
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6717,252
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2426,364
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2596,375
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6456,615
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4496,493
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0666,876
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5475,932
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8707,376
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9596,810
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9226,787
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6125,973
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3015,780
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9796,201
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5776,573
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6326,607
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7297,289
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5185,915
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0306,854
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4366,485
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6125,973
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2186,350
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2436,986
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1927,576
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7216,662
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0327,477
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0966,274
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0816,264
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6766,013
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4517,116
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3126,408
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4686,505
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2525,749
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0016,836
BajsunUzbekistan 1,6581,030
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,3277,039
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7097,276
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6414,127
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6554,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -