Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9179,270
UaupesBrazil 12,2507,612
UbatubaBrazil 11,8377,356
UberabaBrazil 11,8567,367
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1055,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3812,101
UpernavikGreenland 6,5934,097
UummannaqGreenland 6,5624,078
UdineItaly 3,0911,921
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0951,924
UenoJapan 7,6104,729
UnzendakeJapan 7,2504,505
UrakawaJapan 7,6864,776
UshibukaJapan 7,2594,511
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7964,845
UwajimaJapan 7,4084,604
UkmergeLithuania 2,7351,700
UtenaLithuania 2,7131,686
UlaangomMongolia 3,7572,334
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8393,007
UlgiiMongolia 3,5912,232
UliastaiMongolia 4,0952,545
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7222,313
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1293,187
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0524,382
UfaRussia 2,0811,293
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8172,993
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8493,013
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6524,755
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9343,066
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2071,993
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9734,955
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3193,926
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1474,441
Umm BeninSudan 2,9991,864
UmeňSweden 3,5612,213
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0233,743
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7083,547
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4533,389
UrfaTurkey 865538
UsakTurkey 1,6911,051
Uman’Ukraine 1,9971,241
UzgorodUkraine 2,5031,555
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9906,208
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0656,254
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4006,462
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1826,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -