Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,535954
ShkoderAlbania 2,5461,582
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6732,283
SaltaArgentina 13,6928,509
San AntonioArgentina 14,3768,933
San LuisArgentina 14,1828,813
San RafaelArgentina 14,4138,956
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1478,791
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,7428,539
SarmientoArgentina 14,8329,217
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1958,200
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1948,199
SalzburgAustria 3,1371,949
SakiAzerbaijan 517321
SalyanAzerbaijan 325202
SamaxiAzerbaijan 439273
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7364,186
SaveBenin 5,6253,495
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0848,131
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6551,650
SalvadorBrazil 10,6056,590
Santa MariaBrazil 12,9318,036
SantaremBrazil 11,3427,048
SantosBrazil 11,9737,440
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9927,452
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3807,072
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1636,315
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5347,789
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9738,062
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7507,302
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4246,478
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0926,893
São PauloBrazil 11,9737,440
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9307,414
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0258,094
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,5836,576
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5536,558
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5207,159
SobralBrazil 10,1496,307
SoureBrazil 10,6826,638
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0016,836
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1038,142
SurubimBrazil 10,0156,223
SadovoBulgaria 2,1041,308
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2331,388
SofiaBulgaria 2,2391,391
SiemreapCambodia 6,0543,762
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5215,295
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2296,357
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7765,454
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0156,223
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5844,713
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6035,346
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8466,119
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6465,994
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1285,051
Scott, SkCanada 9,8736,135
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4355,241
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6855,397
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0955,652
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2605,133
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6696,008
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6115,972
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6646,006
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8316,109
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1195,045
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5745,328
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0676,255
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0696,257
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3695,200
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0223,742
SalCape Verde 7,2704,518
SantiagoChile 14,5649,050
SewellChile 14,5619,048
ShanghaiChina 6,5954,098
ShantouChina 6,5944,097
ShenyangChina 6,2803,903
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4577,741
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0157,466
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8497,984
SibenikCroatia 2,8551,774
SplitCroatia 2,8101,746
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2722,033
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6462,265
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0766,883
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0716,880
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0276,852
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0796,884
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0116,842
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1166,908
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1216,911
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1526,930
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1836,949
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0216,848
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0326,855
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0956,894
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1416,923
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1136,905
San GabrielEcuador 13,1148,149
SalloumEgypt 2,2151,376
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2951,426
SohagEgypt 1,9431,208
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6131,003
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8717,998
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1778,810
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6792,286
StrasbourgFrance 3,5432,202
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6616,625
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7476,679
SukhumiGeorgia 957595
SchleswigGermany 3,5532,208
StuttgartGermany 3,4332,133
SamosGreece 1,9101,187
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1171,316
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1881,360
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6724,146
SiguiriGuinea 6,3813,965
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7497,922
SzegedHungary 2,5751,600
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8581,776
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4953,415
SagarIndia 3,2192,000
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3991,491
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3566,436
SemnanIran 460286
ShahroudIran 578359
ShirazIran 882548
ShannonIreland 4,7282,938
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5082,180
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8411,766
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6421,642
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3302,070
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4632,152
Scuro MountainItaly 2,8121,747
SigonellaItaly 2,9641,842
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5634,078
SagaJapan 7,2244,489
SaigoJapan 7,3104,542
SakaiJapan 7,3374,559
SakataJapan 7,6594,759
SapporoJapan 7,5334,681
SaseboJapan 7,1834,464
SendaiJapan 7,7744,831
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4754,645
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2384,498
ShinjoJapan 7,7024,786
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6544,756
ShirakawaJapan 7,7894,840
ShizuokaJapan 7,7754,831
SumotoJapan 7,5364,683
SuttsuJapan 7,4694,641
SuwaJapan 7,6904,779
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,2719,490
SavannakhetLaos 5,9223,680
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8521,772
SiluteLithuania 2,9091,808
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3711,473
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6703,523
SalimaMalawi 5,7943,601
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8004,847
SibuMalaysia 7,4984,660
SanMali 5,8763,652
SegouMali 5,9873,721
SikassoMali 6,0823,780
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0233,743
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0108,085
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6522,891
SainshandMongolia 5,1423,195
SafiMorocco 5,2333,252
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4463,384
SittweMyanmar 4,6662,900
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9352,445
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8703,026
SaiqOman 1,7501,088
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2531,400
SurOman 1,8951,178
SialkotPakistan 2,4221,505
SibbiPakistan 1,9681,223
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,0608,116
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0038,702
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2055,099
SandomierzPoland 2,6331,636
SniezkaPoland 3,0241,879
SuwalkiPoland 2,7531,711
SzczecinPoland 3,1981,987
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0293,125
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3763,962
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8156,721
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4454,005
Satu MareRomania 2,4261,508
SibiuRomania 2,2651,407
SulinaRomania 1,8271,135
SadrinskRussia 2,4371,514
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8951,799
SalekhardRussia 3,5182,186
SaratovRussia 1,6651,035
SejmcanRussia 7,0774,398
SelagoncyRussia 5,2513,263
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0064,975
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8963,664
SmolenskRussia 2,3661,470
SociRussia 1,066662
SortovalaRussia 3,0451,892
SuntarRussia 5,4033,358
SurgutRussia 3,2422,015
SverdlovskRussia 2,4161,501
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7841,730
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6196,599
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8913,661
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6562,893
SingaporeSingapore 6,9024,289
SliacSlovakia 2,7191,689
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7374,186
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4173,988
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6262,875
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3002,672
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4382,758
SevilleSpain 4,7582,957
SennarSudan 2,9671,844
ShambatSudan 2,8181,751
ShendiSudan 2,6701,659
StenseleSweden 3,7632,339
StockholmSweden 3,3302,069
StorlienSweden 3,8392,386
SundsvallSweden 3,5702,219
SantisSwitzerland 3,4012,113
SongeaTanzania 5,4373,379
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8393,628
SongkhlaThailand 6,1963,850
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6573,515
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9343,688
SurinThailand 5,9263,682
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6233,494
SokodeTogo 5,6643,520
SfaxTunisia 3,3982,112
SousseTunisia 3,3732,096
SamsunTurkey 1,169727
SiirtTurkey 594369
SivasTurkey 1,057657
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,136706
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5582,832
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5922,854
SarataUkraine 1,8751,165
SarnyUkraine 2,3701,473
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,498931
SumyUkraine 1,9201,193
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,428887
SaltoUruguay 13,3848,317
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5907,202
Safford, AzUsa 11,9517,427
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1945,713
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1566,932
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6276,604
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,7276,666
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2796,387
Salem, InUsa 10,3956,459
Salem, OrUsa 10,9026,775
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1756,944
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8857,385
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1547,552
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7007,271
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8156,720
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9707,439
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9506,183
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0657,498
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9737,440
Santuck, ScUsa 10,5426,551
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6405,990
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7486,679
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1396,922
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8326,731
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3956,459
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5986,586
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6156,596
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0386,859
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Selma, AlUsa 11,0856,889
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,5245,918
Seymour, InUsa 10,3956,459
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4356,485
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6286,604
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3897,077
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5276,542
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4246,477
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1646,316
Southport, NcUsa 10,3986,461
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6526,619
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1376,299
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6316,606
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5376,548
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0206,227
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4916,519
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9086,778
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9695,573
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1316,296
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6276,604
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8636,129
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5815,954
State College, PaUsa 9,8136,098
State University, MsUsa 11,0986,897
State University, NmUsa 11,9647,434
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1066,280
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0726,880
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5816,575
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6557,243
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4596,499
Storrs, CtUsa 9,4165,851
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1506,929
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6116,594
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7496,680
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7216,662
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6506,618
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5245,918
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6451,022
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1287,537
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,7157,280
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,4227,098
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6903,536
SocotraYemen 2,7281,695
SenangaZambia 6,4384,001
SerenjeZambia 5,8713,649
SeshekeZambia 6,5354,061
SolweziZambia 5,9063,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -