Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 522324
YardmiliAzerbaijan 247154
YevlaxAzerbaijan 452281
YaoundeCameroon 5,2503,262
YokoCameroon 5,0453,135
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8995,530
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8855,521
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8336,111
YanjiChina 6,6854,154
YichangChina 5,7473,571
YinchuanChina 5,0053,110
YiningChina 2,8791,789
YariguiesColombia 12,3007,644
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0976,896
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0726,881
YazdIran 753468
YakushimaJapan 7,4124,606
YamagataJapan 7,7334,806
YamaguchiJapan 7,2704,517
YokkaichiJapan 7,6344,744
YokohamaJapan 7,8444,875
YonagoJapan 7,3514,568
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0904,406
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3435,806
YeMyanmar 5,4083,361
YolaNigeria 4,7372,944
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9394,312
YurimaguasPeru 13,4498,357
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4131,499
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4124,606
YerbentTurkmenistan 933580
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6936,645
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2925,774
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6986,648
York, PaUsa 9,8336,110
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9226,166
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1087,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -