Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6282,876
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9982,484
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9942,482
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5952,234
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5738,435
AzulArgentina 13,7898,569
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2367,604
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7216,662
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1756,944
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0576,871
AmberleyAustralia 12,9938,074
AgdamAzerbaijan 397247
AstaraAzerbaijan 200124
AimoresBrazil 11,2476,989
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5606,562
AltamiraBrazil 11,1726,943
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9177,405
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7477,300
ApodiBrazil 10,0536,247
AracajuBrazil 10,3386,424
AracuaiBrazil 11,1656,938
AragarcasBrazil 11,9967,455
AraxaBrazil 11,7597,307
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1746,322
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4126,470
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3455,186
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2593,889
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4815,892
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7306,046
AbecheChad 3,7372,322
AntofagastaChile 14,0568,735
AricaChile 13,7568,548
AltaiChina 3,4412,138
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0838,130
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,0078,083
AraucaColombia 12,0497,487
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0876,890
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0206,848
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1766,945
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8131,126
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6681,036
AswanEgypt 2,0591,279
AsyutEgypt 1,9631,220
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9248,031
AsmaraEritrea 2,5611,591
AssabEritrea 2,6881,671
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2312,008
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4332,133
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,93210,522
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8055,471
AccraGhana 6,0223,742
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0051,246
AthensGreece 2,1891,361
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1891,360
AasiaatGreenland 6,6764,149
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1713,835
AputiteqGreenland 5,8953,663
AkureyriIceland 5,2813,281
AgraIndia 2,9681,844
AhmedabadIndia 2,7651,718
AkolaIndia 3,2832,040
AllahabadIndia 3,3832,102
AmritsarIndia 2,4831,543
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3395,803
AbadanIran 703437
ArakIran 314195
AlbengaItaly 3,4792,162
AlgheroItaly 3,4872,167
AmendolaItaly 2,8611,778
AnconaItaly 3,0461,893
ArezzoItaly 3,1801,976
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3603,952
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3043,917
AbashiriJapan 7,6834,774
AburatsuJapan 7,4074,603
AikawaJapan 7,5884,715
AjiroJapan 7,8244,862
AkitaJapan 7,6324,742
AkuneJapan 7,2834,525
AomoriJapan 7,6184,734
AsahikawaJapan 7,5664,702
AsosanJapan 7,3074,541
AmmanJordan 1,260783
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5181,565
AinaziLatvia 2,9431,829
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7073,546
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7373,565
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1703,834
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4533,389
AtarMauritania 6,1653,831
AgalegaMauritius 5,3023,295
AcapulcoMexico 13,2038,204
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1912,605
AltaiMongolia 4,0532,519
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5552,830
AgadirMorocco 5,3453,321
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,7712,343
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0779,369
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2829,496
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4089,575
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3199,519
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2329,466
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2849,497
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,2969,505
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8157,964
AgadezNiger 4,5312,816
AsuncionParaguay 13,0268,095
ArequipaPeru 13,7448,540
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3244,551
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,71611,630
AradRomania 2,4821,542
AjanRussia 6,6684,144
AldanRussia 5,8703,648
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,497931
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3562,086
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1684,454
AnadyrRussia 7,8984,908
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1381,950
ArmavirRussia 1,111690
AstrakhanRussia 1,068664
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2869,499
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8072,987
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3732,717
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2722,655
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4732,780
Abu HamedSudan 2,4121,499
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0231,879
AqiqSudan 2,2861,420
ArbaatSudan 2,1831,356
AromaSudan 2,6191,627
AtbaraSudan 2,5461,582
Abu KamalSyria 729453
AleppoSyria 1,010628
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9153,676
AtakpameTogo 5,7693,585
AdanaTurkey 1,173729
AfyonTurkey 1,593990
AnkaraTurkey 1,407874
AntalyaTurkey 1,579981
AshgabatTurkmenistan 864537
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3342,693
AberporthUk 4,4342,755
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3992,734
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,487924
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6251,010
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,484922
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,477918
ArtigasUruguay 13,2068,206
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0056,839
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2976,399
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6816,637
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6507,239
Ada, MnUsa 10,0956,273
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0256,230
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6306,606
Akron, OhUsa 9,9926,209
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3627,060
Albany, GaUsa 10,9206,786
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4275,858
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Albion, NeUsa 10,6276,604
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6357,230
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4426,489
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,4286,480
Algona, IaUsa 10,3766,448
Alice, TxUsa 12,0157,466
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6916,022
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7886,704
Alma, MiUsa 9,9836,204
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7306,046
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0137,465
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4457,112
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4435,868
Amite, LaUsa 11,3887,077
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0085,597
Anderson, InUsa 10,3046,403
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5986,586
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7186,039
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0256,230
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8166,100
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1816,948
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2436,986
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5356,546
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8736,135
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7736,694
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7566,684
Athens, GaUsa 10,7086,654
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7966,709
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,7416,053
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7235,421
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7496,679
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6846,639
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5096,530
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2146,347
Austin, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,528949
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1101,311
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7417,296
AdenYemen 2,6751,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -