Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6758,498
ReconquistaArgentina 13,4168,337
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9958,696
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9509,290
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4278,344
RosarioArgentina 13,6938,509
RichmondAustralia 13,1458,169
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5607,805
RecifeBrazil 9,9596,189
RemansoBrazil 10,6976,647
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0048,081
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6437,235
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3997,705
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0057,460
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9876,206
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5865,957
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9746,198
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9776,200
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3414,562
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8815,519
RuoqiangChina 3,4662,154
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1687,561
RandersDenmark 3,5942,233
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2186,971
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0346,856
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,68610,990
RumipambaEcuador 13,2998,264
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,498931
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6371,017
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6641,034
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,6476,616
RostockGermany 3,3852,103
RhodesGreece 1,8191,131
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1923,226
ReykhólarIceland 5,4693,399
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4583,391
RamsarIran 196122
RashtIran 12376
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5522,828
RadicofaniItaly 3,1861,980
Resia PassItaly 3,3052,054
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1201,939
RivoltoItaly 3,1041,929
Rolle PassItaly 3,2051,991
RomeItaly 3,1271,943
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1491,957
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0701,907
RumoiJapan 7,5044,663
RigaLatvia 2,8911,796
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8251,756
RodriguesMauritius 6,4614,015
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3022,673
RabatMorocco 4,9483,075
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1633,208
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7784,212
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3189,519
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2859,498
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2779,493
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4669,611
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0759,368
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3719,552
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6309,713
RivasNicaragua 12,8467,983
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,1611,343
RebolyRussia 3,2442,016
Rostov On DonRussia 1,374854
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,343835
RagaSudan 3,8912,418
RashadSudan 3,2642,028
RenkSudan 3,1871,980
RumbekSudan 3,8312,381
RanongThailand 5,8293,622
Roi EtThailand 5,8663,645
RizeTurkey 842523
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,310814
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8911,175
RomnyUkraine 1,9701,224
RovnoUkraine 2,3551,463
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,419882
RochaUruguay 13,2318,222
Racine, WiUsa 10,1376,299
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2856,391
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5936,583
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5936,582
Reading, PaUsa 9,7456,056
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4197,096
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6426,613
Redding, CaUsa 11,3817,072
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0137,465
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4597,121
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2606,376
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0636,253
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0636,253
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,2276,355
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2276,355
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6065,969
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4546,496
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2456,367
Rockville, InUsa 10,3526,433
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5136,533
Rome, GaUsa 10,7966,709
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8636,129
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1136,906
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7457,298
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8606,127
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5376,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -