Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8851,172
KandaharAfghanistan 1,6971,054
KhostAfghanistan 1,9851,234
KunduzAfghanistan 1,8191,130
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4388,972
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6716,631
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0181,875
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 483300
KandiBenin 5,3613,331
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2386,362
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2935,774
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2945,776
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3086,405
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7306,046
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1785,082
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3145,166
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9634,948
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2025,718
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4291,510
KashiChina 2,4181,502
KunmingChina 5,2633,271
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7103,548
KhargaEgypt 2,1101,311
KosseirEgypt 1,7851,109
KajaaniFinland 3,3682,093
KuopioFinland 3,2422,014
KuusamoFinland 3,4882,167
KarlsruheGermany 3,4932,171
KasselGermany 3,4652,153
KonstanzGermany 3,4172,123
KumasiGhana 6,0583,765
KalamataGreece 2,3471,458
KerkiraGreece 2,5091,559
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2711,411
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6764,149
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4763,403
KankanGuinea 6,4624,016
KindiaGuinea 6,7974,224
KissidougouGuinea 6,5964,099
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0988,140
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4323,997
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4333,997
KeszthelyHungary 2,8011,741
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2703,275
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1252,563
KotaIndia 2,8941,799
KozhikodeIndia 3,9322,444
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3845,831
KermanIran 1,063660
KermanshahIran 286178
Khoram AbadIran 362225
KilkennyIreland 4,6192,870
KingstonJamaica 11,6617,246
KagoshimaJapan 7,3374,559
KanazawaJapan 7,5464,689
KaruizawaJapan 7,7074,789
KatsuuraJapan 7,9134,917
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7724,830
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5154,670
KobeJapan 7,5404,686
KochiJapan 7,4714,642
KofuJapan 7,7464,814
KumagayaJapan 7,7824,836
KumamotoJapan 7,2824,525
KumejimaJapan 7,3124,544
KureJapan 7,3544,570
KushiroJapan 7,7504,816
KutchanJapan 7,5014,661
KyotoJapan 7,5634,700
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0431,891
KitaleKenya 4,2012,611
Kuwait CityKuwait 832517
KufraLibya 2,7711,722
KaunasLithuania 2,7551,712
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9511,834
KybartaiLithuania 2,7931,736
KarongaMalawi 5,4053,359
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,4113,984
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6194,735
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5714,083
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,5384,063
KuantanMalaysia 6,6614,139
KuchingMalaysia 7,4304,617
KayesMali 6,3873,969
KeniebaMali 6,4704,021
KidalMali 5,0103,113
KitaMali 6,3003,915
KoutiaMali 5,9943,725
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9267,411
KisinevMoldova 1,9731,226
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7073,546
KhatgalMongolia 4,3352,694
KhovdMongolia 3,7022,301
KhujirtMongolia 4,5462,825
KhutagMongolia 4,5202,809
KenitraMorocco 4,9243,060
KalewaMyanmar 4,6142,867
KathaMyanmar 4,7422,947
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8283,621
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7682,963
KengtungMyanmar 5,1923,227
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5912,853
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7154,794
KathmanduNepal 3,5872,229
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6168,461
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4959,629
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4469,598
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4369,592
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4989,631
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5139,640
KanoNigeria 4,8323,003
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8804,275
KarasjokNorway 3,9002,424
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0952,545
KristiansandNorway 3,7792,348
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0182,497
KhasabOman 1,377855
KarachiPakistan 2,2001,367
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,2051,370
KhanpurPakistan 2,2551,401
KhuzdarPakistan 1,9651,221
KororPalau 9,1665,696
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6831,667
KlodzkoPoland 2,9551,836
KoszalinPoland 3,1411,952
KrakowPoland 2,7291,696
KalakanRussia 5,4173,366
KaliningradRussia 2,9191,814
KamenskoeRussia 7,6774,771
KandalaksaRussia 3,5412,200
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5702,218
KazanRussia 2,1201,317
KemRussia 3,2732,034
KerchRussia 1,398869
KhabarovskRussia 6,8274,242
KirenskRussia 4,8693,026
KirovRussia 2,4441,519
KljuciRussia 7,8794,896
KolpasevRussia 3,4662,154
KorfRussia 7,8254,863
KostromaRussia 2,4081,497
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0523,761
KotlasRussia 2,7331,699
KrasnodarRussia 1,214755
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9211,194
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3261,445
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9302,442
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9033,047
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8541,152
KurganRussia 2,4491,522
KurskRussia 1,9371,204
KyraRussia 5,1833,221
KigaliRwanda 4,6982,919
KoldaSenegal 6,7994,225
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7134,171
KosiceSlovakia 2,5741,600
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6904,779
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7644,203
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5772,844
KadugliSudan 3,4202,125
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5901,609
KassalaSudan 2,6441,643
KhartoumSudan 2,8241,755
KostiSudan 3,0531,897
KalmarSweden 3,2532,021
KaresuandoSweden 3,8762,409
KarlstadSweden 3,5612,213
KristianstadSweden 3,3432,078
KamishliSyria 648402
KanchanaburiThailand 5,6343,501
Khlong YaiThailand 6,0733,774
Khon KaenThailand 5,7633,581
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,8013,605
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7963,601
KairouanTunisia 3,4242,128
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,028639
KarsTurkey 636395
KastamonuTurkey 1,370852
KayseriTurkey 1,165724
KonyaTurkey 1,414879
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,106687
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,256781
KinlossUk 4,4232,748
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7781,105
KievUkraine 2,0901,299
KirillovkaUkraine 1,549962
KirovogradUkraine 1,8651,159
KlepininoUkraine 1,553965
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7641,096
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4781,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7731,102
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0756,261
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4126,470
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7686,691
Keene, NhUsa 9,3065,783
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1156,286
Kenton, OkUsa 11,3127,029
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4407,109
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9346,794
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1585,691
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2246,975
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3136,409
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1856,951
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5786,573
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3345,800
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2005,096
KabompoZambia 6,1433,818
KabweZambia 6,0613,766
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0553,762
KafirondaZambia 5,8813,654
KaomaZambia 6,2403,878
KasamaZambia 5,5223,431
KasempaZambia 6,0673,770
KawambwaZambia 5,5523,450
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2723,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -