Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0242,501
LuandaAngola 6,2583,889
LuenaAngola 6,1633,830
La PlataArgentina 13,5498,420
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5518,421
La RiojaArgentina 14,0428,726
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9678,679
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1459,411
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2538,235
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2508,233
LavertonAustralia 12,8808,004
LearmonthAustralia 9,4955,900
LongreachAustralia 12,0287,475
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0287,474
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7418,539
Low HeadAustralia 13,1948,199
LinzAustria 3,0601,902
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3422,698
LerwickUk 4,3432,699
La PazBolivia 13,4548,360
LavrasBrazil 11,6957,267
LencoisBrazil 10,8266,728
LinharesBrazil 11,1566,932
LondrinaBrazil 12,3597,680
LomBulgaria 2,2731,412
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5025,905
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5255,919
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2215,109
Langara, BcCanada 9,9026,153
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2625,756
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2346,360
London, OnCanada 9,7936,085
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4034,601
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2265,733
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9733,712
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,4508,980
LanzhouChina 4,8893,038
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0122,493
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2527,614
LimonCosta Rica 12,7697,935
LarnacaCyprus 1,355842
LimassolCyprus 1,411877
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8083,609
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5123,425
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6922,295
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0486,865
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0996,897
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0966,895
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0806,885
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2848,255
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5758,435
LuxorEgypt 1,9321,201
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8858,007
Laucala BayFiji 14,7339,155
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0601,902
Le MansFrance 4,0892,541
LilleFrance 3,8922,418
LyonFrance 3,7292,317
LambarnGabon 5,7293,560
LastourvilleGabon 5,5673,459
LibrevilleGabon 5,6873,534
LeipzigGermany 3,2692,032
LindenbergGermany 3,1831,978
LamiaGreece 2,2941,426
LarissaGreece 2,2941,426
LemnosGreece 2,0681,285
LimnosGreece 2,0541,277
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6206,599
LabeGuinea 6,6644,141
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8677,996
La CeibaHonduras 12,5407,793
La MesaHonduras 12,6357,851
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6401,641
LudhianaIndia 2,6081,621
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2071,993
LatinaItaly 3,0941,923
LatronicoItaly 2,8391,764
LecceItaly 2,6581,652
LodwarKenya 3,9572,459
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4983,417
LiepajaLatvia 3,0021,866
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8851,792
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6592,274
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4461,520
LabuanMalaysia 7,5924,718
LuqaMalta 3,0341,885
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6996,648
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8898,010
LashioMyanmar 4,9353,067
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2039,447
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0529,353
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2749,491
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4459,597
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2849,498
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4299,588
LagosNigeria 5,6633,519
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9292,442
LillehammerNorway 3,7872,353
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,4391,516
La VictoriaParaguay 12,8848,006
LimaPeru 13,9578,673
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8334,867
LisbonPortugal 4,9903,101
LeninbadRussia 1,8871,173
LevsiRussia 2,8351,761
LungiSierra Leone 6,9224,301
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,9941,860
LanzaroteSpain 5,7663,583
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,3372,695
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4302,131
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4192,125
LatakiaSyria 1,149714
LampangThailand 5,3613,332
LoeiThailand 5,6083,485
Lop BuriThailand 5,6793,529
LomeTogo 5,8633,644
LeemingUk 4,2482,640
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3422,698
London, EnglandUk 4,1382,571
London-GatwickUk 4,1282,565
LynehamUk 4,2542,644
L’VovUkraine 2,4471,521
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9381,204
LozovajaUkraine 1,6781,043
LubnyUkraine 1,9301,200
LuckUkraine 2,4001,491
LuganskUkraine 1,520944
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1816,326
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4426,489
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5137,154
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5817,197
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0406,860
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3125,787
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0216,849
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8606,749
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7217,283
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2556,372
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8796,760
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9306,170
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9536,806
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1277,536
Larned, KsUsa 11,0646,875
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,2096,966
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7507,301
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9176,163
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2495,748
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4546,496
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8176,722
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7646,689
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9886,207
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5486,555
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4546,496
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8116,718
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2116,346
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6666,628
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1145,663
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7646,689
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1586,312
Libby, MtUsa 10,4246,478
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6946,646
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9736,198
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2296,356
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0956,894
Llano, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9026,774
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0547,491
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0307,476
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0467,486
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6627,247
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2286,356
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4566,497
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0986,897
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7356,671
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4345,863
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6107,214
Luling, TxUsa 11,8347,354
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7666,690
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1836,328
LivingstoneZambia 6,5114,046
LundaziZambia 5,6753,527
LusakaZambia 6,1623,829
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1523,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -