Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9542,457
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0532,519
DavisAntarctica 11,9567,430
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6396,611
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1676,318
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4164,609
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8918,011
DhakaBangladesh 4,2542,644
D’UccleBelgium 3,8072,366
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3877,076
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2777,629
DouradosBrazil 12,6077,834
DoualaCameroon 5,3683,336
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9514,941
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7826,079
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6826,016
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4395,866
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0064,975
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3024,538
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8615,506
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6696,008
DuianChina 4,3842,725
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6681,658
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8451,768
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1576,933
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2406,985
DabaaEgypt 1,9501,212
DakhlaEgypt 2,2281,385
DijonFrance 3,7212,312
DresdenGermany 3,1701,970
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4763,403
DebrecenHungary 2,5051,556
DalatangiIceland 5,0703,150
DaltonganjIndia 3,6652,278
DarbhangaIndia 3,7112,306
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4492,765
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4572,770
DumkaIndia 3,9322,443
DwarkaIndia 2,5411,579
DezfulIran 492306
DublinIreland 4,5502,827
DecimomannuItaly 3,4472,142
DobbiacoItaly 3,1771,974
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3243,930
Deir-AllaJordan 1,279795
DagorettiKenya 4,3942,731
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6951,674
DedzaMalawi 5,8643,644
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7262,937
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3563,329
DaweiMyanmar 5,5143,427
De BiltNetherlands 3,7712,343
De KooyNetherlands 3,8142,370
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8162,372
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5049,635
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2529,478
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1519,415
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8322,381
DalbandinPakistan 1,7191,068
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1261,321
DirPakistan 2,1051,308
DroshPakistan 2,0911,300
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3494,567
DohaQatar 1,305811
DorohoiRomania 2,1951,364
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4482,764
DudinkaRussia 4,2822,661
DzardzanRussia 5,6703,523
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,169727
DakarSenegal 6,9084,293
DaruSierra Leone 6,7594,200
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6334,744
DamazinSudan 3,1071,931
DongolaSudan 2,6211,629
DamascusSyria 1,148714
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,147713
Deir EzzorSyria 765475
DusanbeTajikistan 1,7921,114
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9383,069
DjerbaTunisia 3,4242,128
DiyarbakirTurkey 745463
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4512,766
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4362,757
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7201,069
DonetskUkraine 1,539956
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,428888
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6936,645
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1146,285
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4877,138
Danville, IlUsa 10,4006,462
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4706,506
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5446,552
David City, NeUsa 10,6696,630
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2226,352
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6866,641
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1226,911
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7447,298
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0067,460
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1546,310
Delphine, InUsa 10,2606,376
Denton, MdUsa 9,8606,127
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0886,890
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5046,527
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3887,077
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0736,259
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9726,197
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7326,669
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7446,676
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1256,913
Dover, DeUsa 9,8606,127
Dover, TnUsa 10,7706,692
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6207,221
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2976,398
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9356,174
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Durham, NhUsa 9,2495,748
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2363,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -