Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,331827
QabalaAzerbaijan 481299
QubaAzerbaijan 521324
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,1566,311
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3414,562
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,9715,575
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0026,215
QuinteroChile 14,6069,076
QingdaoChina 6,2703,896
QiqiharChina 6,0953,788
QuitoEcuador 13,2268,219
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0219,334
QuettaPakistan 1,8471,148
Quanah, TxUsa 11,4647,124
Quitman, GaUsa 11,0096,841
Quang TriVietnam 6,1363,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -