Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7462,328
In SalahAlgeria 4,4202,747
InnsbruckAustria 3,2512,020
IbiriteBrazil 11,5377,169
IguatuBrazil 10,2336,359
IlheusBrazil 10,7706,693
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9086,778
IndaialBrazil 12,3967,703
IpameriBrazil 11,7517,302
IraiBrazil 12,7537,925
IreceBrazil 10,7866,702
ItaberabaBrazil 10,7426,675
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7217,283
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5797,196
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2967,020
ItaperunaBrazil 11,4267,100
ItapevaBrazil 12,1947,577
ItirucuBrazil 10,7536,682
ItuacuBrazil 10,9016,774
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5357,789
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9244,924
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3365,180
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3405,183
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0464,379
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8708,619
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,68510,990
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9539,292
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0656,876
IzobambaEcuador 13,2478,232
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6461,023
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8677,996
IoanninaGreece 2,4311,511
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5884,094
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4763,403
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,0451,892
IranshahrIran 1,560969
IstranaItaly 3,1731,972
IidaJapan 7,6984,784
IizukaJapan 7,2364,497
IrakoJapan 7,6924,780
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1574,448
IrozakiJapan 7,8314,866
IshigakijimaJapan 7,1984,473
IshinomakiJapan 7,7944,843
IwamizawaJapan 7,5564,695
IzuharaJapan 7,0934,408
IrbidJordan 1,243772
IfraneMorocco 4,8303,002
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0179,332
IlorinNigeria 5,4183,367
InchonNorth Korea 6,7144,172
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8813,033
IslamabadPakistan 2,2581,403
IquitosPeru 13,0598,115
IloiloPhilippines 7,8824,898
IasiRomania 2,0721,287
IcaRussia 7,6654,763
IlirnejRussia 7,3984,597
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7434,190
IrkutskRussia 4,6232,873
Ivdel’Russia 2,7991,740
IbizaSpain 4,1002,548
IspartaTurkey 1,590988
IstanbulTurkey 1,7431,083
IzmirTurkey 1,8851,171
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3761,476
IzmailUkraine 1,9021,182
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8696,754
Independence, KsUsa 11,0436,862
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3365,802
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3416,426
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5706,568
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8146,099
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0686,878
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3926,458
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8446,117
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6015,966
IsokaZambia 5,4613,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -