Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,385861
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1431,953
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 576358
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6126,595
ZhengzhouChina 5,7713,586
ZhijiangChina 5,7613,580
ZagrebCroatia 2,8771,788
ZugspitzeGermany 3,2802,038
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4381,515
ZahedanIran 1,405873
ZacatecasMexico 12,7397,916
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,3103,300
ZinderNiger 4,6692,901
ZhobPakistan 2,0181,254
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0865,025
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0885,026
ZamoscPoland 2,5401,578
Zielona GoraPoland 3,0831,916
ZigalovoRussia 4,6812,909
ZiganskRussia 5,6553,514
ZyryankaRussia 6,8634,265
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2432,637
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4602,150
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8673,024
ZonguldakTurkey 1,532952
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6561,029
ZitomirUkraine 2,1811,355
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8531,152
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9321,201
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5797,195
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2396,363
ZambeziZambia 6,1843,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -