Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,460907
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,6661,035
MilianaAlgeria 4,0932,544
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9134,296
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6329,092
Malarg EArgentina 14,5509,041
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6829,124
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6598,488
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7998,575
MendozaArgentina 14,3798,935
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,3718,930
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,2968,262
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3177,654
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5089,015
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8496,120
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1546,310
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8768,002
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8958,013
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4767,752
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5677,809
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4487,114
MuharraqBahrain 1,176731
MinskBelarus 2,4981,552
MogilevBelarus 2,3841,481
MaunBotswana 6,8294,243
MacapaBrazil 10,8546,745
MacauBrazil 9,9146,161
MaceioBrazil 10,1366,299
MachadoBrazil 11,8017,333
ManausBrazil 11,8607,370
MarabaBrazil 11,0436,862
MaringaBrazil 12,4277,722
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2596,997
Monte AzulBrazil 11,1106,904
Monte SantoBrazil 10,5036,527
MonteiroBrazil 10,1376,299
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3127,029
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0676,256
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,7236,664
MamfeCameroon 5,2623,270
MarouaCameroon 4,5042,799
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7404,810
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2535,750
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2516,370
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8555,503
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1606,314
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6495,374
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6615,382
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1825,706
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,2045,719
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0106,220
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0495,623
Morden, MbCanada 9,9146,161
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,5325,923
MoundouChad 4,5232,811
MatecanaColombia 12,6247,845
MoroniComoros 5,4083,361
MosnovCzech Republic 2,8271,757
MarstalDenmark 3,5052,178
Melville HallDominica 10,6566,622
MichesDominican Republic 11,0076,840
MocaDominican Republic 11,0876,889
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1306,917
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1316,917
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0786,884
MilagroEcuador 13,4648,367
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0431,270
MinyaEgypt 1,9171,191
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4613,393
MassawaEritrea 2,5071,558
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7292,939
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3002,051
MarseilleFrance 3,7152,308
MontpellierFrance 3,8142,370
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,8736,757
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,47211,479
MakokouGabon 5,4343,377
MayumbaGabon 5,9343,688
MitzicGabon 5,5083,423
MkamboGabon 5,3213,307
MoandaGabon 5,5863,471
MouilaGabon 5,7743,588
MagdeburgGermany 3,3452,079
MunichGermany 3,2352,010
MünsterGermany 3,6042,240
MethoniGreece 2,3781,478
MilosGreece 2,1371,328
MitiliniGreece 1,9341,202
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9391,205
MacentaGuinea 6,6054,104
MamouGuinea 6,7074,168
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3547,055
MiskolcHungary 2,5881,608
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,7292,318
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9981,863
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0881,919
MusulipatnamIndia 3,9382,447
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6935,402
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6716,010
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3013,916
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7376,672
MashhadIran 998620
Malin HeadIreland 4,6282,876
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2982,049
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7641,718
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8971,800
MilanItaly 3,3912,107
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,4352,135
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2352,010
ManIvory Coast 6,5124,047
MaebashiJapan 7,7434,811
MaizuruJapan 7,5074,665
MakurazakiJapan 7,3334,557
MatsueJapan 7,3294,554
MatsumotoJapan 7,6684,765
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3934,594
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7204,797
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6876,020
MishimaJapan 7,8084,852
MitoJapan 7,8524,879
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9124,916
MiyakoJapan 7,7734,830
MiyakojimaJapan 7,2684,517
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3724,581
MiyazakiJapan 7,3874,591
MombetsuJapan 7,6004,723
MoriokaJapan 7,7114,792
MuroranJapan 7,5494,691
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5394,685
MutsuJapan 7,6244,738
Ma’AnJordan 1,382859
MafraqJordan 1,218757
MombasaKenya 4,6182,870
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0212,499
MaseruLesotho 7,6594,760
MonroviaLiberia 6,8354,248
MisratahLibya 3,0861,918
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,8253,620
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,1043,793
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4364,000
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3503,946
MakhangaMalawi 6,0793,778
MangochiMalawi 5,8513,636
MwmosaMalawi 6,0223,742
MzimbaMalawi 5,6203,493
MzuzuMalawi 5,5623,457
MalaccaMalaysia 6,6924,158
MersingMalaysia 6,8104,232
MiriMalaysia 7,5474,690
MaleMaldives 4,4262,750
MenakaMali 5,0983,168
MoptiMali 5,7353,564
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3457,671
MazatlanMexico 12,8527,987
MeridaMexico 12,2467,610
Mexico CityMexico 12,9158,026
MonterreyMexico 12,3507,674
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9838,068
MaantyMongolia 4,8953,042
MandalgoviMongolia 4,8303,001
MatadMongolia 5,5013,419
MurenMongolia 4,3362,695
MarrakechMorocco 5,1573,204
MeknesMorocco 4,8473,012
MideltMorocco 4,8242,998
MaputoMozambique 7,1584,448
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8003,604
MandalayMyanmar 4,8413,008
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8843,035
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,6593,517
MindatMyanmar 4,6862,912
MonywaMyanmar 4,7492,951
MyeikMyanmar 5,6593,517
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,7742,967
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,7102,306
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9499,290
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3409,532
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3139,515
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2719,490
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0989,382
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3029,509
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8167,964
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8247,969
MagariaNiger 4,7322,941
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4652,775
MaradiNiger 4,8493,013
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4842,786
MakurdiNigeria 5,1603,206
MinnaNigeria 5,1753,216
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,8244,241
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,9622,462
MajisOman 1,565973
MasirahOman 2,0461,272
Muscat  Oman 1,7321,076
MultanPakistan 2,2421,393
MurreePakistan 2,2741,413
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0066,839
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,1058,143
MoyobambaPeru 13,5318,408
MactanPhilippines 8,0354,993
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,4984,659
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8242,998
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2983,293
MagadanRussia 7,1874,466
MahackalaRussia 707440
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9762,471
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9772,471
MarkovoRussia 7,6714,767
MinusinskRussia 3,7992,361
MogocaRussia 5,6313,499
MoscowRussia 2,2811,418
MurmanskRussia 3,7112,306
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,588987
MatamSenegal 6,4744,023
MogadishuSomalia 3,8662,403
MadridSpain 4,4782,783
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4892,790
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8412,387
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6612,896
MelillaSpain 4,5752,843
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,3132,680
MalakalSudan 3,4612,151
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2384,498
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5782,224
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1643,209
Mae SariangThailand 5,2293,249
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,3743,340
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9293,685
MalatyaTurkey 937582
MersinTurkey 1,233766
MuglaTurkey 1,7851,109
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2882,665
ManstonUk 4,0232,500
MeloUruguay 13,1138,149
MercedesUruguay 13,4818,377
MontevideoUruguay 13,4048,329
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8386,735
Madison, FlUsa 10,9526,806
Madison, InUsa 10,3456,428
Madison, NeUsa 10,5906,581
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1686,319
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8876,765
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0066,218
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7446,676
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2606,375
Marion, InUsa 10,2136,346
Marion, NcUsa 10,4546,496
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7756,074
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4047,087
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9736,198
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7305,425
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1256,292
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3837,073
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6856,640
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,9756,820
Medford, WiUsa 10,0236,228
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3636,440
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9576,809
Mena, ArUsa 11,1506,929
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1476,927
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Mexico, MoUsa 10,6776,635
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2506,991
Midland, TxUsa 11,7977,331
Milan, MnUsa 10,2576,374
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2586,375
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4246,478
Milford, DeUsa 9,8036,092
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7756,696
Millen, GaUsa 10,7326,669
Millport, OhUsa 9,9626,191
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,3185,790
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1226,290
Minden, NeUsa 10,7646,689
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1636,315
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5586,561
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2737,005
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3796,449
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4426,489
Monroe, NcUsa 10,4636,502
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2576,374
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0266,851
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3667,063
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7206,040
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2546,372
Morganton, NcUsa 10,4546,496
Moro, OrUsa 10,8716,755
Morris, MnUsa 10,1596,313
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,3126,408
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8876,144
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4696,506
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8936,148
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,1665,696
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7026,650
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0276,231
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1386,922
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4807,134
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8647,372
MaracayVenezuela 11,5607,184
MaturinVenezuela 11,2306,978
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8577,368
MeridaVenezuela 11,9707,438
MagoyeZambia 6,2553,887
MansaZambia 5,6973,540
MbalaZambia 5,3713,337
MfuweZambia 5,8193,616
MisamfuZambia 5,5053,421
MonguZambia 6,3573,950
MpikaZambia 5,6903,536
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8403,629
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1843,843
MumbwaZambia 6,1733,836
MwinilungaZambia 5,9453,694
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5764,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -