Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2382,634
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7812,349
EsquelArgentina 14,9239,273
EzeizaArgentina 13,5958,448
East SaleAustralia 13,0798,127
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9176,784
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9186,784
EssendonAustralia 12,8858,007
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6807,258
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8778,002
EspinosaBrazil 11,1086,903
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8596,127
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8206,102
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8316,109
Edson, AbCanada 9,8746,136
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7905,462
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0576,250
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0366,236
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7404,188
ErlianChina 5,3203,306
El CaranoColombia 12,6257,845
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,2502,020
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2136,968
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0236,850
El ArishEgypt 1,487924
El TorEgypt 1,6781,043
ErfurtGermany 3,3542,084
EssenGermany 3,6362,260
EsfahanIran 549341
EilatIsrael 1,487924
EsashiJapan 7,5134,669
EldoretKenya 4,2452,638
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4292,752
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3143,302
EeldeNetherlands 3,7002,299
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5299,650
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,2639,484
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8307,972
EnuguNigeria 5,3363,316
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9898,071
EvoraPortugal 4,8903,039
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5784,088
EkimcanRussia 6,4924,034
Elat’MaRussia 2,0951,302
ElistaRussia 1,127701
ErbogacenRussia 4,8933,041
EssejRussia 4,8022,984
Ed DueimSudan 2,9891,858
El FasherSudan 3,4462,141
El GeneinaSudan 3,6542,271
El ObeidSudan 3,1841,979
El ShowakSudan 2,7791,727
En NahudSudan 3,3332,071
EdirneTurkey 1,9631,220
ErzincanTurkey 852529
ErzurumTurkey 734456
EskisehirTurkey 1,600994
EsengulyTurkmenistan 494307
EntebbeUganda 4,3962,732
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3882,727
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3672,714
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7976,088
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8636,751
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8715,512
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4456,491
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9866,827
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9647,435
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0856,267
Elko, NvUsa 11,2486,990
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,9266,790
Elmira, NyUsa 9,6465,994
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3967,082
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1985,716
Erie, PaUsa 9,8266,106
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8476,740
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9926,830
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0036,838
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3677,063
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2966,398
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0986,897
Evansville, InUsa 10,5576,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -