Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5441,581
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,0188,711
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,7958,572
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,1208,774
ViennaAustria 2,9041,804
VitebskBelarus 2,4831,543
VassourasBrazil 11,6537,242
VicosaBrazil 11,4807,134
VitoriaBrazil 11,2386,983
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9386,797
VarnaBulgaria 1,8881,173
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4316,482
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8146,098
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8076,094
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4936,521
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5266,541
ValdiviaChile 15,0049,324
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9059,262
VallenarChile 14,3208,899
ValparaisoChile 14,5789,059
VanguardiaColombia 12,5027,769
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7997,953
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,5792,224
VestervigDenmark 3,7062,303
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1166,907
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0576,871
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1276,914
VilsandiEstonia 3,0941,922
VaasaFinland 3,4472,142
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3793,343
VeravalIndia 2,7501,709
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0042,488
ValentiaIreland 4,8222,996
VeniceItaly 3,1521,959
VeronaItaly 3,2662,030
VicenzaItaly 3,2161,998
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1501,958
ViterboItaly 3,1621,965
VolterraItaly 3,2592,025
VientianeLaos 5,6523,512
VarenaLithuania 2,6761,663
VilniusLithuania 2,6731,661
VeracruzMexico 12,7817,942
VlissingenNetherlands 3,8682,404
VaernesNorway 3,8992,423
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8932,419
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8852,414
VillarricaParaguay 12,9498,047
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1521,337
VanavaraRussia 4,5712,841
VasileviciRussia 2,2641,407
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5621,592
VerhojanskRussia 6,0713,773
ViljujskRussia 5,5933,476
VitimRussia 5,1343,190
Vize IslandRussia 4,9243,060
VladivostokRussia 6,8524,258
VolgogradRussia 1,375854
VologdaRussia 2,5911,610
VoronezRussia 1,8171,129
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4764,646
VytegraRussia 2,8351,762
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6492,889
ValenciaSpain 4,2432,637
ValladolidSpain 4,5512,828
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8503,014
VisbySweden 3,2101,995
VanTurkey 494307
ValleyUk 4,4352,756
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1251,321
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6147,217
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0555,627
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6306,606
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8186,723
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,5106,531
Vevay, InUsa 10,3716,445
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2556,994
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8827,383
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1586,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -