Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3592,709
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6662,899
OranArgentina 13,4968,387
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5285,921
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5347,168
OstendeBelgium 3,9122,431
ObidosBrazil 11,3817,072
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6553,514
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3175,789
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3175,790
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0139,329
OdenseDenmark 3,5292,193
OtavaloEcuador 13,1788,189
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1359,405
OuluFinland 3,4912,169
OroomiehIran 323201
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3812,101
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3713,959
ObihiroJapan 7,6734,768
OfunatoJapan 7,7884,840
OitaJapan 7,3334,557
OkayamaJapan 7,4394,623
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4124,606
OmaezakiJapan 7,7814,835
OmuJapan 7,5614,698
OnahamaJapan 7,8514,879
OsakaJapan 7,5654,701
OshimaJapan 7,8624,886
OtaruJapan 7,5044,663
OwaseJapan 7,6544,756
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0873,161
OujoaMorocco 4,5032,798
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8928,633
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1009,384
OphirNew Zealand 15,0919,378
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5479,661
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9899,314
OcotalNicaragua 12,6987,891
OrlandNorway 3,9692,466
OsloNorway 3,7172,310
OhotskRussia 6,8154,235
OkhotskRussia 6,8154,235
OlekminskRussia 5,5643,458
OlenekRussia 5,2013,232
OmskRussia 2,7771,726
OnegaRussia 3,1061,930
OrenburgRussia 1,7481,086
OymyakonRussia 6,6414,127
OviedoSpain 4,6052,862
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7342,321
Orkney IslandsUk 4,4092,740
OdessaUkraine 1,8231,133
OvrucUkraine 2,2511,399
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5746,571
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,6276,604
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0296,232
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0876,890
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9416,177
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3085,784
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2697,003
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2436,365
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6746,633
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6176,597
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6156,596
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4446,490
Orlando, FlUsa 11,0766,883
Orono, MeUsa 8,9795,580
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0506,245
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5165,914
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3536,433
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8066,715
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5696,567
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9446,179
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1506,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -