Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,273791
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9032,425
HuamboAngola 6,4834,028
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,393
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3318,284
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3218,278
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8657,373
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5844,091
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1645,695
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6885,399
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6685,386
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7196,039
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9044,912
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0775,640
Hope, BcCanada 10,3966,460
HaikouChina 6,2143,862
HailarChina 5,7383,566
HamiChina 3,8632,401
HetanChina 2,7841,730
HavanaCuba 11,6177,219
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0406,860
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0106,842
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2246,975
HelwanEgypt 1,7611,094
HurguadaEgypt 1,7481,086
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6812,909
HelsinkiFinland 3,1121,934
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1111,933
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,74711,028
HamburgGermany 3,4952,172
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4962,172
HannoverGermany 3,4802,163
HelgolandGermany 3,6452,265
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,2842,041
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0961,303
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7924,221
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2748,249
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9928,073
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1343,190
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6332,257
HaifaIsrael 1,303810
HaboroJapan 7,4864,652
HachijojimaJapan 7,9914,966
HachinoheJapan 7,6894,778
HagiJapan 7,2524,507
HakodateJapan 7,5614,699
HamadaJapan 7,2794,523
HamamatsuJapan 7,7334,806
HikoneJapan 7,5894,716
HimejiJapan 7,4894,654
HiradoJapan 7,1584,448
HirooJapan 7,7154,794
HiroshimaJapan 7,3384,560
HitaJapan 7,2734,519
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3184,547
HunLibya 3,1361,949
HomboriMali 5,4713,400
HomalinMyanmar 4,5792,845
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2953,290
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2909,502
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2239,460
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0329,341
HororataNew Zealand 15,2429,472
HyderabadPakistan 2,2701,410
HuanucoPeru 13,7338,534
HelPoland 3,0081,869
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8314,245
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0701,908
HatangaRussia 4,9423,071
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4472,142
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1505,065
HailSaudi Arabia 1,201746
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7601,715
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5437,794
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6144,110
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6514,133
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7472,950
HalaibSudan 1,9711,225
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6961,675
HudeibaSudan 2,5601,591
HaparandaSweden 3,6042,240
HarnosandSweden 3,5582,211
HamaSyria 1,070665
HassakahSyria 691429
Hua HinThailand 5,7663,583
HakkariTurkey 430267
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1592,584
HersonUkraine 1,7181,068
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2361,389
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8257,348
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2265,733
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6336,607
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8076,094
Hart, MiUsa 9,9396,176
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4305,860
Hartington, NeUsa 10,5386,549
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8656,752
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6976,647
Hays, KsUsa 10,9646,813
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5967,206
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8276,728
Helena, MtUsa 10,5526,557
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6335,986
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2286,356
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,5426,551
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3377,045
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9786,822
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0316,855
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3636,440
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7206,040
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5406,549
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0746,260
Holly, CoUsa 11,1746,944
Homer, AkUsa 9,1495,685
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6646,627
Horton, KsUsa 10,7636,688
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6976,647
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1706,320
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8456,118
Houma, LaUsa 11,5057,149
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7007,270
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2756,385
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8316,730
Huron, SdUsa 10,3986,461
HanoiVietnam 5,7643,582
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4684,020
HarareZimbabwe 6,3393,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -