Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,9131,189
GhazniAfghanistan 1,8431,145
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0842,538
General PicoArgentina 14,0688,742
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5158,398
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2025,097
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2728,247
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0366,236
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8026,712
GrazAustria 2,9401,827
GancaAzerbaijan 481299
GoycayAzerbaijan 446277
GomelBelarus 2,2201,380
GrodnoBelarus 2,6601,653
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1556,311
GoianiaBrazil 11,7817,321
GoiasBrazil 11,8117,340
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2817,010
GrajauBrazil 10,8326,731
GuairaBrazil 12,6657,870
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,0686,256
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9396,797
GarouaCameroon 4,6592,895
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8554,881
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1025,656
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4766,510
Golden, BcCanada 10,1296,295
Goose, NfCanada 7,9064,913
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6115,972
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7306,046
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7445,434
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3935,215
GanzhouChina 6,3113,922
GuangzhouChina 6,3203,928
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0496,866
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4918,383
GonderEthiopia 2,9031,804
GourdonFrance 4,0112,493
GrenobleFrance 3,6672,279
GeisenheimGermany 3,5412,201
GorlitzGermany 3,0921,921
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7522,953
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8748,000
GeorgetownGuyana 11,0136,844
GoaIndia 3,4372,136
GuwahatiIndia 4,2192,622
GelaItaly 3,0311,883
GenoaItaly 3,4222,127
GhediItaly 3,3132,059
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7591,714
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9981,863
GrossetoItaly 3,2442,016
GrottaglieItaly 2,7201,690
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3882,106
GuidoniaItaly 3,1071,931
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4674,018
GifuJapan 7,6224,737
GaoMali 5,2693,274
GuamMariana Islands 9,6676,007
GuadalajaraMexico 12,9848,068
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8597,991
GuaymasMexico 12,5157,777
GaluutMongolia 4,3482,702
GemertNetherlands 3,7272,316
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6239,709
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2219,458
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3789,556
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1549,417
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,644
GayaNiger 5,2643,271
GardermoenNorway 3,7132,307
GeiloNorway 3,8702,405
GdanskPoland 3,0081,870
GalatiRomania 1,9651,221
Gor’KijRussia 2,2001,367
GorznyjRussia 767477
GridinoRussia 3,3692,093
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3282,068
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9388,040
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9302,442
GijonSpain 4,5832,848
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5682,217
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8341,761
GoteborgSweden 3,5412,201
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,5512,206
GothenburgSweden 3,5412,200
GunnarnSweden 3,7402,324
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6382,261
GabesTunisia 3,4752,159
GafsaTunisia 3,5722,220
GiresunTurkey 993617
GoztepeTurkey 1,7361,079
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 731454
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 568353
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4482,764
GajvoronUkraine 1,9941,239
GeniceskUkraine 1,549962
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0476,865
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5245,297
Galva, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7387,294
Geneva, NeUsa 10,7276,666
Genoa, NeUsa 10,7276,666
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2596,375
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1346,297
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4325,861
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2516,992
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2806,388
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0246,851
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9966,212
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5337,166
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,7446,676
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2636,999
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0186,225
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2236,974
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0336,856
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4446,490
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9886,206
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3046,403
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0476,865
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,3316,420
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5776,573
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1996,959
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2556,372
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9106,158
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4267,100
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,5636,564
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6226,601
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5526,557
Groton, CtUsa 9,4665,882
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9545,564
GuanareVenezuela 11,8217,346
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,0427,483
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0976,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -