Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,564972
ChlefAlgeria 4,1742,594
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7132,307
CeresArgentina 13,6458,479
ChamicalArgentina 14,0438,726
ChepesArgentina 14,1168,772
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7139,143
ConcordiaArgentina 13,3808,315
CórdobaArgentina 13,9108,644
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,9118,644
CorrientesArgentina 13,2448,230
CairnsAustralia 11,7527,303
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1038,142
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6646,005
CedunaAustralia 11,6907,264
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3747,689
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5347,167
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6257,846
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3437,048
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1718,185
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3417,048
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4432,761
CharnocksBarbados 10,6846,639
CotonouBenin 5,7573,578
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3377,045
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5517,178
CabroboBrazil 10,3796,450
CaceresBrazil 12,4897,761
CaetiteBrazil 11,0316,855
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9886,207
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,4847,758
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5007,768
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8387,356
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3716,445
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8176,722
CaparaoBrazil 11,3817,073
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9347,416
CaratingaBrazil 11,3607,059
CaravelasBrazil 10,9786,822
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1536,930
CarolinaBrazil 11,0236,850
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3397,668
CataguasesBrazil 11,5077,151
CatalaoBrazil 11,7617,309
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0327,477
CaxiasBrazil 10,4946,521
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6927,887
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8426,116
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5667,187
ChapecoBrazil 12,6977,890
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1437,546
CipoBrazil 10,4776,511
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2456,988
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4227,098
CordeiroBrazil 11,5207,159
CorrentinaBrazil 11,1826,949
CorumbaBrazil 12,6577,865
CoximBrazil 12,3807,693
CrateusBrazil 10,2756,385
CuiabaBrazil 12,3197,655
CuritibaBrazil 12,3137,652
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1046,279
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0545,005
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3626,439
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1024,413
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7934,843
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1215,047
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1616,314
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6994,784
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9095,536
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6045,347
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5485,312
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5445,309
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6275,361
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3235,172
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7655,447
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0835,023
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8535,502
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1675,075
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0954,409
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6836,017
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3215,792
Comox, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5095,287
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0344,992
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9566,186
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2956,398
ChicoChile 15,0469,350
ChillanChile 14,7999,196
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8929,254
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2508,855
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1359,405
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6699,115
ChangchunChina 6,3313,934
ChangduChina 4,4862,788
ChangshaChina 5,9993,728
ChengduChina 5,1083,174
ChongqingChina 5,3873,347
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1277,536
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9661,843
CamagueyCuba 11,4547,118
CasablancaCuba 11,5987,207
ChebCzech Republic 3,2322,009
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4192,125
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0196,848
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1386,921
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0776,883
CanarEcuador 13,4438,353
CairoEgypt 1,7421,082
CaenFrance 4,1382,571
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9762,471
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6466,616
CocobeachGabon 5,6283,497
CologneGermany 3,6282,254
ChiosGreece 1,9741,226
CorfuGreece 2,5091,559
ConakryGuinea 6,8954,285
CatacamasHonduras 12,5527,800
CholutecaHonduras 12,7717,936
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,1082,553
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2762,657
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2762,657
ChahbaharIran 1,7131,064
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7312,940
ClonesIreland 4,6142,867
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6962,918
CorkIreland 4,7012,922
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7022,922
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4412,138
CameriItaly 3,4392,137
CampobassoItaly 2,9491,832
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3762,098
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4042,115
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4842,165
Cape MeleItaly 3,4762,160
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9021,803
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9511,834
CerviaItaly 3,1471,956
CiampinoItaly 3,1201,939
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2742,034
Cisa PassItaly 3,3362,073
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1821,977
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1811,977
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9591,839
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7561,713
ChibaJapan 7,8704,890
ChichibuJapan 7,7684,827
ChichijimaJapan 8,5565,317
ChoshiJapan 7,9194,921
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,157719
ChilekaMalawi 5,9933,724
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8453,632
ChitipaMalawi 5,3973,354
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2817,631
ComitanMexico 12,8247,969
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6866,640
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3993,355
ChoirMongolia 4,9643,085
CasablancaMorocco 5,0453,135
ChindeMozambique 6,2743,899
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0963,167
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0339,342
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4309,588
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1779,431
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2879,499
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2429,472
CondegaNicaragua 12,7167,902
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4043,358
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9024,289
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7824,214
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8854,278
ChhorPakistan 2,3701,472
ChitralPakistan 2,0901,299
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7787,940
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9048,019
CajamarcaPeru 13,7378,536
ChachapoyasPeru 13,6188,463
ChiclayoPeru 13,8268,592
ChimbotePeru 13,8828,626
CuzcoPeru 13,6018,452
CzestochowaPoland 2,8071,744
CoimbraPortugal 4,8843,035
CalafatRomania 2,3011,430
CeahlauRomania 2,1811,355
ClujRomania 2,3381,453
ConstantaRomania 1,8691,162
CraiovaRomania 2,2371,390
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2473,261
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8612,399
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2773,901
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6304,741
Cape UelenRussia 8,1195,045
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1454,440
CaraRussia 5,4853,408
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6981,677
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9934,345
ChitaRussia 5,2383,255
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2473,261
CokurdahRussia 6,5234,054
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8813,655
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4455,248
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5364,062
CaceresSpain 4,7342,942
CadizSpain 4,8202,995
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5452,824
CordobaSpain 4,6552,893
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5912,853
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7373,565
ChanthaburiThailand 5,9513,698
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2843,283
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2943,290
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8043,606
ChumphonThailand 5,8423,630
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9571,216
CorumTurkey 1,250777
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,352840
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,556967
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3512,704
CernovcyUkraine 2,2471,397
ChernigovUkraine 2,1331,326
CarrascoUruguay 13,3888,319
ColoniaUruguay 13,5148,398
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7756,696
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7346,670
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8606,127
Camden, ScUsa 10,5736,570
Canton, NyUsa 9,3085,784
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4916,519
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1456,304
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7815,457
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5556,559
Casper, WyUsa 10,8086,716
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6716,631
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8756,136
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2866,392
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3366,423
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6116,594
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6136,595
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2256,354
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4646,502
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0736,259
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1876,330
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7146,658
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2015,718
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2525,749
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4496,493
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0736,881
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9436,800
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2236,353
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4337,105
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0146,223
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8616,749
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3246,415
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3076,405
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1866,330
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6116,594
Clark, SdUsa 10,3296,418
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1056,901
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6286,604
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3737,067
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9716,196
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3755,826
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0746,260
College Park, MdUsa 9,9156,161
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1826,948
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7046,651
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5846,577
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3666,442
Columbus, InUsa 10,3956,459
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0006,836
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1486,306
Conception, MoUsa 10,7086,654
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8586,747
Conway, ArUsa 11,0586,872
Conway, ScUsa 10,4576,498
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4735,886
Corning, ArUsa 10,9166,783
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2825,768
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0147,466
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5447,173
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5735,949
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9436,800
Covington, LaUsa 11,3367,044
Covington, TnUsa 10,8686,754
Crete, NeUsa 10,6896,642
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5536,558
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,190739
CimbajUzbekistan 1,190739
CaracasVenezuela 11,4797,133
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3767,069
CoroVenezuela 11,6367,231
ChipataZambia 5,8293,622
ChomaZambia 6,3613,953
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5414,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -