Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,6511,026
TiranaAlbania 2,5211,567
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3912,729
TebessaAlgeria 3,6052,240
TimimounAlgeria 4,5242,812
TindoufAlgeria 5,3453,322
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8582,397
TrelewArgentina 14,4698,991
TucumanArgentina 13,7728,558
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9296,792
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9286,791
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0386,859
TibooburraAustralia 12,1947,578
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9897,450
TshaneBotswana 7,3034,538
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2616,997
TarauacaBrazil 13,1458,168
TauaBrazil 10,3086,406
TefeBrazil 12,2877,635
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1816,948
TeresinaBrazil 10,4616,500
TiriosBrazil 11,1386,921
TorresBrazil 12,5787,816
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5626,564
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2497,611
TriunfoBrazil 10,2296,356
TucuruiBrazil 10,9856,826
TuriacuBrazil 10,4686,505
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8064,851
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2455,745
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5215,917
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1145,664
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2485,747
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6776,014
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4626,501
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6525,998
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6606,003
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5155,912
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1865,708
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3905,213
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9239,273
TaiyuanChina 5,5653,458
TaoyuanChina 6,9014,288
TengchongChina 4,8843,035
TønderDenmark 3,6082,242
TylstrupDenmark 3,6302,256
TystofteDenmark 3,4722,157
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2156,969
TahrirEgypt 1,7741,102
TantaEgypt 1,7411,082
TallinEstonia 3,0511,896
TartuEstonia 2,8861,794
TampereFinland 3,2482,019
TurkuFinland 3,2312,008
ToulonFrance 3,6612,275
ToulouseFrance 4,0222,499
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,20410,690
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,74411,026
TchibanGabon 5,8603,641
TbilisiGeorgia 633394
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,6292,255
TamaleGhana 5,8043,607
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2501,398
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3081,434
TimehriGuyana 11,0436,862
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7117,899
TelaHonduras 12,5827,819
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2522,642
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2522,642
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,7595,443
TabrizIran 249155
TeheranIran 278173
Tel AvivIsrael 1,350839
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7331,698
TarvisioItaly 3,0711,908
TermoliItaly 2,9201,815
TorinoItaly 3,5112,182
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5172,186
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1671,968
TrevicoItaly 2,9011,803
TrevisoItaly 3,1671,968
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0461,893
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5162,185
TabouIvory Coast 6,7104,169
TadotsuJapan 7,4474,628
TakadaJapan 7,6414,748
TakamatsuJapan 7,4694,642
TakayamaJapan 7,6184,734
TanegashimaJapan 7,4204,611
TatenoJapan 7,8444,875
TateyamaJapan 7,8874,901
TokushimaJapan 7,5244,676
TokyoJapan 7,8394,871
TomakomaiJapan 7,5734,706
TottoriJapan 7,4194,611
ToyamaJapan 7,5834,712
ToyookaJapan 7,4634,637
TsuJapan 7,6414,748
TsurugaJapan 7,5544,694
TsuyamaJapan 7,4254,614
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8791,168
TripoliLebanon 1,173729
TobrukLibya 2,3141,438
TripoliLibya 3,2432,016
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9091,808
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0943,787
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8654,266
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6984,162
ThyoloMalawi 6,0383,752
TawauMalaysia 7,8934,905
TessalitMali 4,9353,066
TimbuktuMali 5,4973,416
TombMali 5,4983,417
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1353,812
TacubayaMexico 12,9158,026
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,5767,815
TarialanMongolia 4,4682,777
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1942,606
TsetserlegMongolia 4,4422,761
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7802,971
TangierMorocco 4,8142,991
TarfayaMorocco 5,7623,581
TazaMorocco 4,7022,922
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9953,104
TaungooMyanmar 5,0543,141
ThandweMyanmar 4,8973,043
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8728,620
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1899,438
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3949,566
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0799,370
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4639,609
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3989,568
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4629,608
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4439,597
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9519,291
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5069,635
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3529,540
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2029,446
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1869,437
TahouaNiger 4,9033,047
TillaberyNiger 5,2753,278
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8274,243
TromsoNorway 4,0742,531
TrondheimNorway 3,9172,434
ThumraitOman 2,1821,356
TacnaPeru 13,7328,533
TarapotoPeru 13,5148,397
TrujilloPeru 13,8588,612
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0715,015
TorunPoland 2,9401,827
TimisoaraRomania 2,4751,538
TambovRussia 1,8771,166
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,496930
TaraRussia 2,9541,836
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6842,289
TermezRussia 1,6711,039
TernejRussia 7,0974,410
TobolskRussia 2,7891,733
TomskRussia 3,4832,164
Tot’MaRussia 2,6231,630
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9411,827
TuapseRussia 1,146712
TuraRussia 4,5682,839
TurukhanskRussia 4,1152,557
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8561,153
TortosaSpain 4,1352,570
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,5472,826
TokerSudan 2,2851,420
TartousSyria 1,153717
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9284,305
TaboraTanzania 4,9213,058
TakThailand 5,4163,365
TrangThailand 6,0893,784
TabligboTogo 5,8123,612
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3126,408
TunisTunisia 3,3842,103
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 543338
TireeUk 4,6072,863
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2502,641
TernopilUkraine 2,3241,444
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1748,186
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8906,767
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8835,520
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9416,799
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0766,883
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,1916,954
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2106,345
Taunton, MaUsa 9,3415,805
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7496,679
Temple, TxUsa 11,6807,258
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4917,141
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1396,922
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0646,254
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4326,483
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0516,246
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2086,965
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8256,727
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6545,999
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3467,050
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7156,037
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0607,494
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1166,908
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0056,839
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8976,150
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8661,160
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2606,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -