Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8751,165
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,0001,243
JuninArgentina 13,7818,563
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2407,606
JacobinaBrazil 10,6556,621
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9926,209
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8916,146
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,5757,193
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,5877,200
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8426,116
JiuquanChina 4,3242,687
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8527,986
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1166,908
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2687,002
JoensuuFinland 3,1641,966
JokioinenFinland 3,2061,993
JyvskylFinland 3,2602,026
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5894,095
JulianehbGreenland 6,7444,191
JagdalpurIndia 3,8052,364
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7024,786
JerusalemIsrael 1,330826
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7557,926
JosNigeria 4,9663,086
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0073,112
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9973,106
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,0871,297
JhelumPakistan 2,3341,451
JiwaniPakistan 1,8081,124
JuliacaPeru 13,5648,429
JakutskRussia 6,0273,745
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,088676
JenisejskRussia 3,9672,465
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7914,841
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4134,606
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1515,065
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8921,176
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,2751,414
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3024,537
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7922,978
JubaSudan 3,9342,445
JokkmokkSweden 3,7952,358
JönköpingSweden 3,4312,132
Jonkoping ASweden 3,4342,134
JendoubaTunisia 3,5172,186
JerbaTunisia 3,4162,123
JerseyUk 4,2642,650
JaltaUkraine 1,484922
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2176,970
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8466,740
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,9216,786
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4926,520
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9116,159
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4425,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -