Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zanjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zanjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zanjan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9551,215
FarahAfghanistan 1,342834
FormosaArgentina 13,1308,159
ForrestAustralia 11,1756,945
FrancistownBotswana 6,8054,229
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4565,876
FloraniaBrazil 9,9976,212
FlorestaBrazil 10,3176,411
FlorianoBrazil 10,5906,581
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3807,693
FormosaBrazil 11,5407,171
FortalezaBrazil 9,9986,213
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7787,940
FrancaBrazil 11,8637,372
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4605,878
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2345,738
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4625,880
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3625,817
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1386,300
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0295,611
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1145,663
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3475,808
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7745,453
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7725,451
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5624,699
FayaChad 3,5392,199
FamagustaCyprus 1,321821
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6532,270
FarafraEgypt 2,2051,370
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5813,468
FichtelbergGermany 3,2031,991
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,4952,172
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3821,480
FrederikshbGreenland 6,8604,263
FaranahGuinea 6,6124,109
FalconaraItaly 3,0581,901
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2322,009
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8741,786
FonniItaly 3,4122,121
FrontoneItaly 3,1091,932
FrosinoneItaly 3,0611,902
FukauraJapan 7,5674,702
FukueJapan 7,1344,433
FukuiJapan 7,5444,688
FukuokaJapan 7,2134,482
FukushimaJapan 7,7714,829
FukuyamaJapan 7,3984,597
FushikiJapan 7,5674,702
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3191,441
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4664,018
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8654,266
FunchalMadeira 5,8803,654
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7036,651
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7972,981
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9322,443
FaroPortugal 4,9463,073
FerganaRussia 2,0591,279
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9224,301
FalunSweden 3,5212,188
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0292,504
FeodosijaUkraine 1,438893
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6395,368
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7816,700
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,4866,516
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2796,387
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0986,275
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0365,615
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1436,303
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6806,637
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3646,440
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2956,397
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0546,869
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3726,445
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9816,824
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,8916,768
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3767,069
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0946,272
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7637,309
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9266,168
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0696,257
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0106,842
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3766,448
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0056,838
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2536,992
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9036,775
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1356,919
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1746,322
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3305,798
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4356,485
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5337,166
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9106,158
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0016,215
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7587,306
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2296,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -